?

Log in

 
 
09 June 2009 @ 12:34 pm
bad lj member  
That's me, yes I am alive and no, I don't update this enough! I'll have more entries coming now that I've settled into being back home, having my internship and waitressing on the weekends. In the meantime, check out my sweet head injury.




Haha, fainted at a friend's BBQ and hit my head Sunday night. 3 am ER visits, got 3 stitches and now I look pretty badass. When people ask me what I did, I want to have a better story then "I fainted and hit my head on cement" so I'm considering:

-shark attack
-got in the middle of a hobo deathmatch
-fought a hooker and the wound is from her stiletto



At some point while lying in a hospital bed in the ER waiting to get stitches, I had my friend go get my phone so I could twitter. THIS IS HOW I DO.
 
 
 
i'm subtle like a lion's cageseablues on June 9th, 2009 04:48 pm (UTC)
omg bb! feel better soon! *hugs*

p.s. tell people you got in the middle of a hobo/shark/hooker deathmatch. then you've got the best of all three. bonus points if pirates, ninjas or robots also factor into your badass new story.

Edited at 2009-06-09 04:53 pm (UTC)
Michellethepitapredator on June 9th, 2009 06:03 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Haha, I love the idea of all three. Plus robots.
(Deleted comment)
Michellethepitapredator on June 9th, 2009 06:03 pm (UTC)
Ahahaha, mead. Yeah, man battle scars are the best.
space oddity: <3spaced_oddity on June 9th, 2009 05:28 pm (UTC)
Dude! D: I hope you're okay. I feel bad that I missed that on your Twitter. Feel better! ♥ And btw I think the hooker fight is the most convincing one, and is therefore the story you should go with.
Michellethepitapredator on June 9th, 2009 06:04 pm (UTC)
I'm ok! Yeah, I like that one the best too haha.
michelletrytokissher on June 9th, 2009 05:29 pm (UTC)
Hooker story please! You look like a bamf.
michelletrytokissher on June 9th, 2009 05:29 pm (UTC)
You should come up with a super intricate tale with all three actually.
Michellethepitapredator on June 9th, 2009 06:04 pm (UTC)
THX. I'll work on combining all three.
alisha.: she & himwinterscope on June 9th, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC)
Ahhh, oh no! I'm glad you're okay. And Twitter...sigh. I'm constantly on Twitter. My friends make fun of me for it. But they just don't understand. IT'S TWITTER. It's like the most addicting thing ever.

What internship do you have?
bridget: foxy - tonguing americahongkongaton on June 9th, 2009 08:33 pm (UTC)
That is one bamf head wound. BITCHES WON'T THINK TWICE AT MESSING WIT CHU.
ph-ph-phospholipid: veroniquedecorums on June 9th, 2009 08:45 pm (UTC)
Damn, that looks so painful! Hope you feel better.
Diabolic noodle: {Gary} Bloodycoffeebits on June 9th, 2009 10:12 pm (UTC)
WOAH
BE CAREFUL WITH THE HEAD INJURIES!
Self Explanatory.iamjackie on June 10th, 2009 12:44 am (UTC)
haha aw! i tour my hand apart on a rusty fence once and i told people i got in a gang knife fight! haha


..they didn't believe me for one second
It is up to me now, turn on the bright lights: HP: DH | Ravenclaw is some crazy shit.goodbye on June 10th, 2009 02:24 am (UTC)
OMMG LMAO that looks so bad ass, not gonna lie. I'm really glad you are okay though!!!
i was a drummer in a band that you heard ofdramatic_sigh on June 10th, 2009 10:12 am (UTC)
Hee, nice battle wound.
(I really shouldn't jest. I've been there and it hurts like a sonofabitch. Hope you're doing well. :D)
Faithtragicamente on June 10th, 2009 11:23 am (UTC)
definitely the hobo deathmatch.

I've been a terrible Lj-er too. Isn't weird how guilty you feel when you don't update in your own blog? strange.

Hope it heals quickly!